b-roll.net | Golden Hour Calculator

Latitude: UTC Offset
Longitude: Use DST?
 
Month: Year:

Date Blue Hour
Begin
Sunrise Golden Hour
End
Golden Hour
Begin
Sunset Blue Hour
End
Blue Hour
Duration
Golden Hour
Duration
Dec 1, 199905:17 AM05:44 AM06:10 AM05:27 PM05:53 PM06:20 PM26 min25 min
Dec 2, 199905:18 AM05:44 AM06:10 AM05:28 PM05:54 PM06:20 PM26 min25 min
Dec 3, 199905:18 AM05:45 AM06:11 AM05:28 PM05:54 PM06:21 PM26 min25 min
Dec 4, 199905:18 AM05:45 AM06:11 AM05:29 PM05:55 PM06:21 PM26 min25 min
Dec 5, 199905:19 AM05:45 AM06:11 AM05:29 PM05:55 PM06:22 PM26 min25 min
Dec 6, 199905:19 AM05:46 AM06:12 AM05:29 PM05:55 PM06:22 PM26 min25 min
Dec 7, 199905:19 AM05:46 AM06:12 AM05:30 PM05:56 PM06:23 PM26 min26 min
Dec 8, 199905:20 AM05:47 AM06:13 AM05:30 PM05:56 PM06:23 PM26 min26 min
Dec 9, 199905:20 AM05:47 AM06:13 AM05:31 PM05:57 PM06:23 PM26 min26 min
Dec 10, 199905:21 AM05:48 AM06:14 AM05:31 PM05:57 PM06:24 PM26 min26 min
Dec 11, 199905:21 AM05:48 AM06:14 AM05:32 PM05:58 PM06:24 PM26 min26 min
Dec 12, 199905:22 AM05:48 AM06:15 AM05:32 PM05:58 PM06:25 PM26 min26 min
Dec 13, 199905:22 AM05:49 AM06:15 AM05:32 PM05:59 PM06:25 PM26 min26 min
Dec 14, 199905:23 AM05:49 AM06:16 AM05:33 PM05:59 PM06:26 PM26 min26 min
Dec 15, 199905:23 AM05:50 AM06:16 AM05:33 PM06:00 PM06:26 PM26 min26 min
Dec 16, 199905:23 AM05:50 AM06:17 AM05:34 PM06:00 PM06:27 PM26 min26 min
Dec 17, 199905:24 AM05:51 AM06:17 AM05:34 PM06:00 PM06:27 PM26 min26 min
Dec 18, 199905:24 AM05:51 AM06:18 AM05:35 PM06:01 PM06:28 PM26 min26 min
Dec 19, 199905:25 AM05:52 AM06:18 AM05:35 PM06:01 PM06:28 PM26 min26 min
Dec 20, 199905:25 AM05:52 AM06:19 AM05:36 PM06:02 PM06:29 PM26 min26 min
Dec 21, 199905:26 AM05:53 AM06:19 AM05:36 PM06:02 PM06:29 PM26 min26 min
Dec 22, 199905:26 AM05:53 AM06:19 AM05:37 PM06:03 PM06:30 PM26 min26 min
Dec 23, 199905:27 AM05:54 AM06:20 AM05:37 PM06:03 PM06:30 PM26 min26 min
Dec 24, 199905:27 AM05:54 AM06:20 AM05:38 PM06:04 PM06:31 PM26 min26 min
Dec 25, 199905:28 AM05:55 AM06:21 AM05:38 PM06:04 PM06:31 PM26 min26 min
Dec 26, 199905:28 AM05:55 AM06:21 AM05:39 PM06:05 PM06:32 PM26 min26 min
Dec 27, 199905:29 AM05:56 AM06:22 AM05:39 PM06:05 PM06:32 PM26 min26 min
Dec 28, 199905:29 AM05:56 AM06:22 AM05:40 PM06:06 PM06:33 PM26 min26 min
Dec 29, 199905:30 AM05:57 AM06:23 AM05:40 PM06:06 PM06:33 PM26 min26 min
Dec 30, 199905:30 AM05:57 AM06:23 AM05:41 PM06:07 PM06:34 PM26 min26 min
Dec 31, 199905:31 AM05:58 AM06:24 AM05:41 PM06:07 PM06:34 PM26 min26 min
times are UTC
All times are approximate and may vary depending on elevation, weather or atmospheric conditions.